home about performers schedule partners press donate

Schedule(Scroll for more!)

12pm - 2pm New York/6pm-8pm Dresden

Emanuel Ax - Piano
Gautier Capuçon - Cello
Jamie Cullum - Vocals/Piano
Jerome Ducros - Piano
Mayor Dirk Hilbert - Speech
The King’s Singers - Ensemble
Minister Barbara Klepsch - Speech
Nils Landgren - Trombone
Jacob Reuven - Mandolin
Thomas Steinfeld - Bass
Hannah Stone - Harp
Bryn Terfel - Bassbariton
Omer Meir Wellber - Conductor / Accordion
The Ukulele Orchestra of Great Britain - Ensemble

2pm - 4pm New York/8pm-10pm Dresden

BBC Philharmonic - Ensemble
Gianluca Geremia - Lute
Simone Kermes - Vocals
Kimmo Pohjonen - Accordion
Tiffany Poon - Piano
Schumann Quartett - Ensemble
Ensemble Nuovo Aspetto - Ensemble
Valer Sabadus - Vocals
Gil Shaham - Violin
Jan Vogler - Cello
Rufus Wainwright - Vocals/Piano
Omer Meir Wellber - Conductor / Accordion

4pm - 6pm New York/10pm-12am Dresden

Stephanie Atanasov - Vocals
Avi Avital - Mandolin
Martin Brambach - Actor
Dresden Festival Orchestra - Ensemble
Martin Grubinger and the Percussive Planet Ensemble - Ensemble
Igudesman & Joo - Duo
Omer Klein - Piano
Yulia Levin - Piano
Fabio Luisi - Piano/Conductor
Lise de la Salle - Piano
Jan Vogler - Cello
Mira Wang - Violin
Kevin Zhu - Violin

6pm - 8pm New York/12am-2am Dresden

Ian Bostridge - Vocals
Dresden Festival Orchestra - Ensemble
Saskia Giorgini - Piano
The Knights - Ensemble
Ute Lemper - Vocals
Francesco Piemontesi - Piano
Time for Three - Trio

8pm - 10pm New York/2am-4am Dresden

Pierre-Laurent Aimard - Piano
James Ehnes - Violin
Zlatomir Fung - Cello
Jeremy Gill - Piano
Christina Pluhar and L’Arpeggiata - Ensemble
Christina and Michelle Naughton - Piano Duet
Sandbox Percussion - Ensemble

10pm - 12am New York/4am-6am Dresden

Jazzrausch Bigband - Ensemble
Martin Brambach - Actor
Dresdner Kammerchor - Ensemble
Thomas Dunford - Lute
Asya Fateyeva - Saxophone
Hauschka - Piano
Sarah McElravy - Violin
Julian Rachlin - Violin
Jarkko Riihimäki - Piano
Stepan Simonian - Piano

12am - 2am New York / 6am - 8am Dresden

Apollo 5 - Vocal Ensemble
Silke Avenhaus - Piano
Sveinung Bjelland - Piano
Eldbjørg Hemsing - Violin
Matthias Höfs - Trumpet
Patricia Kopatchinskaja - Violin
Francois Leleux - Oboe
Nathan Meltzer - Violin
Antoine Tamestit - Viola

2am - 4am New York / 8am - 10am Dresden

Martin Brambach - Actor
Anastasia Kobekina - Cello
Yaman Okur - Dance
Tamás Pálfalvi - Trumpet
Julian Prégardien - Vocals
Martin Stadtfeld - Piano
Auditiv Vokal - Vocal Ensemble

4am - 6am New York / 10am - 12pm Dresden

Reto Bieri - Clarinet
Bohème 2020 - Artist Group
Martin Brambach - Actor
Duo Thomas Gansch and Georg Breinschmid - Trumpet and Double Bass
Santiago Cañón-Valencia - Cello
Patricia Kopatchinskaja - Violin
Francesco Tristano - Piano
Lars Vogt - Piano

6am - 8am New York / 12pm - 2pm Dresden

Guillaume Bellom - Piano
Renaud Capuçon - Violin
José Cura - Vocals
Alfred Dorfer - Comedian
New York Gypsy Allstars - Ensemble
Angelika Kirchschlager - Vocals
Giulio Laguzzi - Piano
Anneleen Lenaerts - Harp
Katja Riemann - Actress
Xavier Sabata - Vocals

8am - 10am New York / 2pm - 4pm Dresden

Tan Dun - Composer
Boris Giltburg - Piano
Ute Lemper - Vocals
China Moses - Vocals
Aoife O'Donovan - Vocals and Guitar
Mariinsky Orchestra - Orchestra
Anneleen Lenaerts - Harp
Katja Riemann - Actress
Jan Vogler - Cello
Mira Wang - Violin

10am - 12pm New York / 4pm - 6pm Dresden

Eric Clapton - Vocals and Guitars
Pape Diouf - Vocals
Mischa Maisky - Cells
Gil Shaham - Violin
Jan Vogler - Cello